Pricing

Every driver on the road for $5 a month.

Get There costs $30 a month for each manager or dispatcher and $5 for each driver, courier or crew member. No commission on trips, no fee per delivery and no charge per vehicle. Plans bundle seats for a quarter less, and every plan includes every capability.

Show prices in
Your Fleet Due November 1

October bill

LineQtyAmount
Team plan, 3 managers and 6 drivers1$90.00
Additional drivers at $5.0034$170.00
Data storage, 2.1 GB1$0.42
File storage, 18.0 GB1$0.83
Total$261.25

40 drivers on the roadNo trip commission

Example bill: 3 dispatchers and 40 drivers
  • $5per driver, courier or crew member, a month
  • $30per manager or dispatcher, a month
  • 0%commission on trips and deliveries
  • $0per vehicle, however many you run

Plans

Every plan runs the whole fleet.

Plans differ only in the seats they include. Each bundles two driver seats with every manager seat, so a plan costs a quarter less than the same seats bought one at a time.

Managers run it

Owners, dispatchers and supervisors get every tool their role allows. Each manager beyond your plan is $30 a month.

Drivers move it

Drivers, couriers, riders and crew take jobs in the driver app, clock in and read their payslips. Each one beyond your plan is $5 a month.

The rest is metered

Storage is billed at measured cost. Inboxes, website and app hosting and virtual staff are added only when you choose them.

Owner-operators

Starter

$30/mo

1 manager and 2 drivers

$40 of seats for $30

  • Every capability
  • Email support
  • Written guides
Choose Starter

Small fleets

Team

$90/mo

3 managers and 6 drivers

$120 of seats for $90

  • Every capability
  • Priority support
  • Written guides
Choose Team

Growing fleets

Business

$180/mo

6 managers and 12 drivers

$240 of seats for $180

  • Every capability
  • Priority support
  • A live training session
Choose Business

Large fleets

Enterprise

$360/mo

12 managers and 24 drivers

$480 of seats for $360

  • Every capability
  • A named account contact
  • An onboarding plan agreed with you
Talk to us

No plan holds a capability back. Booking, dispatch, live tracking, your branded apps, maintenance, invoicing, accounting, payroll and everything else come with each plan. Add drivers at $5 and managers at $30 on any plan.

Estimate

Compare one Get There with the tools you pay for today.

Set your team and your fleet, tick the software you use and choose virtual staff. The estimate picks the plan that costs least for those seats.

Managers and dispatchers

3

Drivers and couriers

25

Vehicles

20

Software you pay for today

Virtual staff with Get There

Separate software

  • GPS tracking and telematics$600
  • Dispatch software$600
  • Accounting$85
  • Payroll$213

A month$1,498

One Get There

  • Team plan, 3 managers and 6 drivers$90
  • 19 more drivers$95

A month$185

Separate software costs $1,313 more a month, or $15,756 a year.

That is about $7.40 a month for each driver on the road, with dispatch, managers and the office included.

An illustration built from the tools and prices you choose, not a quote or a guaranteed saving. The tool prices are typical list prices for small fleets.

Virtual staff

Add virtual staff by the hours they work.

Virtual staff take trip requests, chase documents and payments and keep customers updated, day and night. Connect an AI service your business already pays for, or let Get There run it for you. Managed packages start at $100 a month for about 39 hours, and hours beyond a package are $2.59 each.

Virtual staff packages
PackageHours a monthPrice
Your AI serviceA Claude Code, Codex or Kimi Code account your business already pays for, connected to Get There.Your account’s limits$50 a month
FocusedThe smallest managed package, for one focused job most days.About 39$100 a month
Part-timeAbout three hours of work a session.About 96$250 a month
Full workdayNine to five on working days.About 173$449 a month
ExtendedThe working day plus evenings and weekends.About 243$629 a month
Always-onAround the clock, scoped with your team.Agreed with youTalk to us

One package per business. Its hours are shared by all of your virtual staff and counted from the work they record, and any hours beyond the package are billed by the hour.

Add-ons

Add only what the fleet needs.

Seats beyond your plan, inboxes and hosting are added one at a time, and storage follows what your business keeps.

  • Manager seats$30 a month for each manager or dispatcher beyond your plan.
  • Driver seats$5 a month for each driver, courier or crew member beyond your plan.
  • Email inboxes$7 a month for each inbox on your own domain.
  • Website and app hosting$40 a month for each website or branded app, or $400 a year.
  • Data storage$0.20 per GB a month for your records, measured each month and including archived ones.
  • File storage$0.046 per GB a month for your files, measured each month and including archived ones.

Compare plans

The four plans side by side.

The four plans compared
PlanStarterTeamBusinessEnterprise
Monthly price$30$90$180$360
Managers included13612
Drivers included261224
The same seats bought one at a time$40$120$240$480
You save each month$10$30$60$120
Each manager beyond the plan$30$30$30$30
Each driver beyond the plan$5$5$5$5
Commission on trips and deliveriesNoneNoneNoneNone
CapabilitiesAll of themAll of themAll of themAll of them
SupportEmailPriorityPriorityA named account contact
Getting startedWritten guidesWritten guidesA live training sessionAn onboarding plan agreed with you

Questions

Questions about pricing.

Something else on your mind? We will talk it through with you.

Talk to us
Who counts as a manager, and who counts as a driver?

A manager seat opens every tool the person’s role allows, for owners, dispatchers, supervisors and anyone who runs part of the operation. A driver seat is for drivers, couriers, riders and crew who take jobs in the driver app, clock in or read their payslips.

Do you charge per trip, per delivery or per vehicle?

No. You pay for the people who use Get There, plus storage at measured cost and any inboxes, hosting or virtual staff you add. There is no commission on your trips and no fee per delivery or per vehicle.

What comes with every plan?

Every capability Get There runs, from booking, dispatch, live tracking and your branded apps to maintenance, invoicing, accounting and payroll. Plans differ only in the seats they include and the support that comes with them.

How is virtual staff priced?

Connecting an AI service account your business already pays for is $50 a month. If Get There runs the AI service, packages start at $100 a month for about 39 hours, and hours beyond your package are $2.59 each. A business has one package, and its hours are shared by its virtual staff.

What is billed by use?

Storage is measured each month, including archived items: $0.20 per GB for records and $0.046 per GB for files. Inboxes and website and app hosting are billed only for the ones you add.

Can I change my plan?

Yes. Talk with us to change your plan or your virtual staff package.

Which currencies can I see?

Get There bills in US dollars. The buttons at the top show approximate amounts in Jamaican, Trinidad and Tobago and Eastern Caribbean dollars at fixed rates.

How should I read the estimate?

As an illustration built from the tools and prices you choose, not a quote or a guaranteed saving. Talk with us to confirm the price for your fleet.